Single-Family
Get the Bankruptcy Address

Bound Brook Rd # Pvt
Middlesex, NJ 08846

*Rental Value Coming Soon

Overview

This possible Bankruptcy asset is located at Bound Brook Rd # Pvt, Middlesex, NJ 08846.
Save money on this property now.

Status: Active
Listing ID: 65967167
Interested in this property?
View More Photos
Create a Free Account

- or continue with -


Nearby Foreclosures

Homes near Bound Brook Rd # Pvt in Middlesex, New Jersey


Learn about Bound Brook Rd # Pvt in Middlesex, NJ

Our team of real estate experts has conducted a thorough analysis of the current market conditions in Middlesex, specifically for Bound Brook Rd # Pvt and comparable listings. Based on this expert analysis, the estimated market value is still being calculated. If purchased for rental purposes, this property might present an opportunity to make monthly rental income. The rental value will be updated on this listing soon. Factors considered in this calculation include the property location, condition, status, and convenience, all assessed by our experienced professionals. Properties like this one on Bound Brook Rd # Pvt are updated daily along with others in Middlesex, New Jersey, ensuring you have the most current and accurate information.


Find out more about this property on Bound Brook Rd # Pvt
View Bankruptcy Status

What is the city of Middlesex, NJ like?

Middlesex is a suburban borough in Middlesex County, New Jersey, offering investors a residential market with access to major Central Jersey employment corridors, nearby rail service, and everyday retail conveniences.

The borough is positioned near I-287, Route 22, and Route 28, making it practical for commuters traveling to New Brunswick, Bridgewater, Edison, Piscataway, and the broader New York metropolitan area.

Housing in Middlesex includes established single-family neighborhoods, townhome-style options, and properties near local schools, parks, and commercial corridors, which can appeal to both owner-occupants and renters seeking a central location.

Nearby Schools

There are 5 schools in the area. Nearby schools include Middlesex High School and Von E. Mauger Middle School.

Middlesex High School
Von E. Mauger Middle School
Watchung Elementary School
Hazelwood Elementary School
Parker Elementary School

Nearby Attractions

There are plenty of activities near this property like Middlesex Borough municipal services, Middlesex Public Library, and more.

Middlesex Borough municipal services
Middlesex Public Library
Middlesex Shopping Center area businesses
Robert Wood Johnson University Hospital Somerset in nearby Somerville
RWJ University Hospital in nearby New Brunswick
Rutgers University campuses in New Brunswick and Piscataway

What kind of public transportation is there?


Public transportation options include: NJ Transit bus service in and around Middlesex Borough, NJ Transit Raritan Valley Line service from nearby Bound Brook Station, NJ Transit Raritan Valley Line service from nearby Dunellen Station, Regional road access via I-287, Route 22, Route 28, and nearby Route 18 connections. Other services include ride-sharing services like Uber and Lyft.

Nearby Parks


Parks nearby include Mountain View Park, Victor Crowell Park and more.

Mountain View Park
Victor Crowell Park
Middlesex Greenway
Delaware and Raritan Canal State Park
Washington Rock State Park
Duke Island Park

Cellular & Internet Providers


Services available in the area include cellular and internet options.

Cellular Providers

Verizon
AT&T
T-Mobile

Internet Providers

Verizon Fios
Xfinity
Optimum
T-Mobile Home Internet
Rental Chart
View Rental and Market Value
for Bound Brook Rd # Pvt in Middlesex New Jersey
View Market Value

Property Information

Public Records

Bankruptcy

The property located at Bound Brook Rd # Pvt in Middlesex, NJ is listed as a potential Bankruptcy asset.

This property may be available as a potential bankruptcy asset in Case Number: 26-19656-cmg. It is listed because the address was used as the mailing address for an individual who has filed for bankruptcy on 08-25-2026. This listing at Bound Brook Rd # Pvt in Middlesex, New Jersey is among more than 1 million records featured in our comprehensive nationwide real estate database. However, unlike most property records, not all homes / addresses associated with a bankruptcy filing are for sale. We highly recommend that you first contact Thomas Orr (court-appointed receiver / trustee) listed below (scroll down) under "Legal/Bankruptcy Information" sections to learn whether or not the property is (or will soon be) for sale.

What is a bankruptcy estate?

A property owner who is experiencing difficult financial issues will sometimes file for bankruptcy as a last resort. This is a legal proceeding (usually called Chapter 7 bankruptcy), during which a court-appointed receiver / trustee, like Thomas Orr, will be assigned to determine all the assets of a distressed property owner. More often than not, a home or property is one of the most valuable assets that the court-appointed receiver / trustee will leverage to satisfy the distressed property owner’s outstanding debts. The contents of the home, as well as any other assets (e.g. cars, boats, etc.), are also often included in a bankruptcy estate. Thomas Orr is almost always motivated to sell a property included in a bankruptcy filing very fast -- there is no real attachment to it other than to obtain funds to pay off debts. And the savings for a savvy buyer and/or investor looking to buy a house that's part of a bankruptcy filing for sale in Middlesex, NJ can be tremendous.

First Steps to Buying a Bankruptcy

In order to purchase a bankruptcy property, you will need to approach Thomas Orr to pursue your deal.

Contact Thomas Orr to find out if the property is for sale as part of the bankruptcy.  If so, request the terms for the sale of the property as well as any additional information regarding the condition of the property. This will help you understand the type of investment your are getting into.

Read more...

Legal Information

Bankruptcy Information

Credit Information Center

County Information

Document Center

Listing History

Bankruptcy
08/25/26 - Present

The property has entered bankruptcy protection. A court-appointed process may delay foreclosure or sale while debts are restructured.

Status: Active

Similar Homes Nearby Middlesex, NJ


The information provided on the Website, which encompasses details such as property dimensions, floor area, valuation, geographic location, and general property description, is furnished for your convenience and originates from third-party sources. This data should not be interpreted as constituting a contractual offer for the procurement, leasing, or advertising of real estate. No express or implied warranties or assurances are extended concerning these properties, including their availability. While the data presented on this Website is considered reliable, it acknowledges a degree of uncertainty, thus necessitating independent verification.

The administrators of this platform, as well as their respective directors, associates, and personnel, have not undertaken a process of due diligence to verify the accuracy of the information. Their role is limited to disseminating the information, and they do not accept liability, whether direct or indirect, for any injuries, losses, claims, damages, or associated indirect or consequential harms, including but not limited to lost profits or savings, arising from the use of any information or any deficiencies, inaccuracies, or defects in the disseminated information within the bounds of the Website.

Foreclosure.com, in conjunction with its Affiliates, disclaims any responsibility arising from your acquisition of third-party goods, services, or tangible properties based on the informational context of the Site. Foreclosure.com reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, to rectify errors or omissions within any section of the Site or to restrict access to the Site.

Relying solely on the informational content featured on the Website is not advisable. Conduct your own personal inquiries and seek legal counsel regarding any property under consideration within the scope of the Website or the associated data.


MORTGAGE CALCULATOR

Calculate monthly mortgage payments with our easy mortgage loan calculator.

CALCULATE
Homes On This Street
View more homes on Bound Brook Rd # Pvt
foreclosure.com

Bound Brook Rd # Pvt
Middlesex, NJ 08846

Single-Family

 

Status: Active Listing ID: 65967167

Property Information

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Public Records

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Property Description

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Listing URL

https://www.foreclosure.com/listing/address.html?address=Bound-Brook-Rd--Pvt-Middlesex-NJ-08846/65967167_lid

Get NEW Foreclosure Listings sent to your inbox

Millions of people receive foreclosure alerts daily, don't miss out.

Equal Housing Opportunity
Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions of Service   |   © Foreclosure.com / ForeclosureFreeSearch.com 1999-2026. All Rights Reserved.