4 Beds   1 Bath   1,568 Sq. Ft.   Single-Family
Get the Foreclosure Address

Poplar Ridge Rd
Frankfort, OH 45628

Overview

This Single-Family is located at Poplar Ridge Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628. This listing is NOT an active listing. Updates to this listing have stopped. This listing may be off the market. No further information is available at this time. It has 4 Beds 1 Bath , 1,568 sqft of living space.

Status: Inactive
Listing ID: 55102983

Online Auction

Get up-to-date auction information and real-time property status updates below:

Estimated Opening Bid Sign in to view

Auction Date Sign in to view

Sign in to view how to get up-to-date auction information and real-time property status updates.

Listing provided by Auction.com

To participate in the event, please visit Auction.com for more information.

Get Property Details Now!

Nearby Foreclosures

Homes near Poplar Ridge Rd in Frankfort, Ohio


Learn about Poplar Ridge Rd in Frankfort, OH

This property is no longer available. This property features 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, perfect for investment and/or your personal residence. With 1,568 square feet of living space, you can enjoy sizable rooms for comfortable living and flexibility in the common areas for family gatherings. Our team of real estate experts has conducted a thorough analysis of the current market conditions in Frankfort, specifically for Poplar Ridge Rd and comparable listings. Based on this expert analysis, the estimated market value is still being calculated. If purchased for rental purposes, this property might present an opportunity to make monthly rental income. The rental value will be updated on this listing soon. Factors considered in this calculation include the property location, condition, status, and convenience, all assessed by our experienced professionals. Properties like this one on Poplar Ridge Rd are updated daily along with others in Frankfort, Ohio, ensuring you have the most current and accurate information.


Auction.com Online Auction

Get up-to-date information and real-time property status updates:

Address: Poplar Ridge Rd Frankfort OH 45628

Auction Date

-
DAYS
-
HRS
-
MIN
-
SEC

The countdown is usually accuarate but not exact. To be safe, place bids 2 hours before the bidding ends.

To participate in the event, please visit Auction.com for more information. Whether you're looking for your next investment or a place to live, take your pick of thousands of properties available all over the country. Browse through a broad range of properties, and search by city, state, zip code or property ID.

What is the city of Frankfort, OH like?

Frankfort, Ohio is a small Ross County village with a rural, close-knit character and convenient access to larger job centers in Chillicothe and the broader south-central Ohio region. For property investors, the area offers an entry point into a quieter residential market where single-family homes, village lots, and nearby rural properties are common.

The local housing profile is shaped by affordability relative to many larger Ohio metros, steady demand from residents who value small-town living, and proximity to regional employers, healthcare, schools, and shopping in Chillicothe. Investors evaluating Frankfort should pay close attention to property condition, utility access, commute patterns, and rental demand for well-maintained homes.

Frankfort's setting near Paint Creek and surrounding farmland gives the community a semi-rural feel while still keeping everyday services within reach. The village may appeal to buyers and tenants looking for space, lower density, and access to outdoor recreation without being far from U.S. Route 35 and Chillicothe amenities.

Nearby Schools

There are 6 schools in the area. Nearby schools include Adena Elementary School and Adena Middle School.

Adena Elementary School
Adena Middle School
Adena High School
Zane Trace Local Schools
Chillicothe High School
Ohio University Chillicothe

Nearby Attractions

There are plenty of activities near this property like Adena Regional Medical Center in Chillicothe, Downtown Frankfort local services, and more.

Adena Regional Medical Center in Chillicothe
Downtown Frankfort local services
Chillicothe shopping, dining, and healthcare amenities
Ross County government and professional services in Chillicothe
U.S. Route 35 access for regional travel

What kind of public transportation is there?


Public transportation options include: Ross County public transit services serving the Chillicothe area, On-demand and limited regional transportation options may be available through county or community programs, Primary transportation in Frankfort is by private vehicle, Regional highway access via U.S. Route 35 and nearby state routes. Other services include ride-sharing services like Uber and Lyft.

Nearby Parks


Parks nearby include Paint Creek State Park, Rocky Fork State Park and more.

Paint Creek State Park
Rocky Fork State Park
Great Seal State Park
Yoctangee Park
Hopewell Culture National Historical Park

Cellular & Internet Providers


Services available in the area include cellular and internet options.

Cellular Providers

Verizon
AT&T
T-Mobile
UScellular

Internet Providers

Spectrum
Frontier
HughesNet
Viasat
Starlink
Rental Chart
View Rental and Market Value
for Poplar Ridge Rd in Frankfort Ohio
View Market Value

Similar Homes Nearby Frankfort, OH


The information provided on the Website, which encompasses details such as property dimensions, floor area, valuation, geographic location, and general property description, is furnished for your convenience and originates from third-party sources. This data should not be interpreted as constituting a contractual offer for the procurement, leasing, or advertising of real estate. No express or implied warranties or assurances are extended concerning these properties, including their availability. While the data presented on this Website is considered reliable, it acknowledges a degree of uncertainty, thus necessitating independent verification.

The administrators of this platform, as well as their respective directors, associates, and personnel, have not undertaken a process of due diligence to verify the accuracy of the information. Their role is limited to disseminating the information, and they do not accept liability, whether direct or indirect, for any injuries, losses, claims, damages, or associated indirect or consequential harms, including but not limited to lost profits or savings, arising from the use of any information or any deficiencies, inaccuracies, or defects in the disseminated information within the bounds of the Website.

Foreclosure.com, in conjunction with its Affiliates, disclaims any responsibility arising from your acquisition of third-party goods, services, or tangible properties based on the informational context of the Site. Foreclosure.com reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, to rectify errors or omissions within any section of the Site or to restrict access to the Site.

Relying solely on the informational content featured on the Website is not advisable. Conduct your own personal inquiries and seek legal counsel regarding any property under consideration within the scope of the Website or the associated data.


MORTGAGE CALCULATOR

Calculate monthly mortgage payments with our easy mortgage loan calculator.

CALCULATE
Homes On This Street
View more homes on Poplar Ridge Rd
foreclosure.com

Poplar Ridge Rd
Frankfort, OH 45628

4 Beds   1 Bath   1,568 sq. ft.   Single-Family

 

Status: Inactive Listing ID: 55102983

Property Information

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Public Records

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Property Description

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Listing URL

https://www.foreclosure.com/listing/address.html?address=Poplar-Ridge-Rd-Frankfort-OH-45628/55102983_lid

Get NEW Foreclosure Listings sent to your inbox

Millions of people receive foreclosure alerts daily, don't miss out.

Equal Housing Opportunity
Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions of Service   |   © Foreclosure.com / ForeclosureFreeSearch.com 1999-2026. All Rights Reserved.