$117,919 EMV

3 Beds   2 Baths   1,248 Sq. Ft.   Mobile Home
Get the Preforeclosure Address

Spainhour Mill Rd
Pinnacle, NC 27043

Overview

This Mobile Home Preforeclosure is located at Spainhour Mill Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043. It has 3 Beds 2 Baths , 1,248 sqft of living space. This property is currently in pre-foreclosure with an estimated market value of $117,919.
Save money on this property now.

Status: Active
Listing ID: 65833448
Interested in this property?
View More Photos
Create a Free Account

- or continue with -


Nearby Foreclosures

Homes near Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle, North Carolina


Learn about Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle, NC

This mobile home property is available as a preforeclosure at Spainhour Mill Rd. This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for investment and/or your personal residence. With 1,248 square feet of living space, you can enjoy sizable rooms for comfortable living and flexibility in the common areas for family gatherings. Our team of real estate experts has conducted a thorough analysis of the current market conditions in Pinnacle, specifically for Spainhour Mill Rd and comparable listings. Based on this expert analysis, the estimated market value is $117,919. If purchased for rental purposes, the monthly rental rate could range between $710 and $870, providing a solid return on investment. Factors considered in this calculation include the property location, condition, status, and convenience, all assessed by our experienced professionals. Properties like this one on Spainhour Mill Rd are updated daily along with others in Pinnacle, North Carolina, ensuring you have the most current and accurate information. Since this property is a preforeclosure, be sure to check out our Foreclosure Timeline for Spainhour Mill Rd below to see detailed and helpful information about what stage of the foreclosure process this listing is in.


Buy this home for as little as

Plus with taxes and insurance

Based on 20% down, 30 year mortgage, with 6% APR

Principal
Interest
Property Taxes
Homeowners Insurance
Total Monthly Ownership Cost

All calculations are estimates provided for informational purposes. Actual amounts may vary by location. It is important to know that mortgage rates are dependent on credit scores, loan timeline, and a down payment amount.

Foreclosure Timeline

Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle North Carolina Property History

Not in Foreclosure

Pre-Foreclosure

Auction

Bank Owned

Find out more about this property on Spainhour Mill Rd
View Preforeclosure Status
07/31/26
Lis Pendens issued
The owner of this property was served a notice of lis pendens for missed mortgage payments.

What is the city of Pinnacle, NC like?

Pinnacle is a rural Stokes County community best known for its proximity to Pilot Mountain and the scenic foothills of northwestern North Carolina. The area offers a quieter, lower-density setting with a mix of farm properties, wooded acreage, single-family homes, and small residential clusters near NC 268, US 52, and nearby Pilot Mountain.

For property investors, Pinnacle may appeal to buyers and renters seeking affordability, privacy, outdoor recreation, and access to larger employment and service centers in Winston-Salem, King, Mount Airy, and the broader Piedmont Triad. Demand is often tied to lifestyle-oriented buyers, commuters who prefer a rural base, and households looking for land or mountain-view settings.

Local amenities are limited compared with nearby cities, but everyday shopping, dining, schools, healthcare, and services are available in Pilot Mountain, King, Rural Hall, and Mount Airy. The nearby state parks and historic sites also support interest in weekend homes, cabins, and short-term rental potential where zoning and local rules allow.

Nearby Schools

There are 7 schools in the area. Nearby schools include Pinnacle Elementary School and Chestnut Grove Middle School.

Pinnacle Elementary School
Chestnut Grove Middle School
West Stokes High School
Pilot Mountain Elementary School
East Surry High School
Surry Community College
Forsyth Technical Community College

Nearby Attractions

There are plenty of activities near this property like US 52 access for regional commuting, Local restaurants and services in Pilot Mountain, and more.

US 52 access for regional commuting
Local restaurants and services in Pilot Mountain
Medical offices and urgent care options in King and Mount Airy
Atrium Health Wake Forest Baptist services in the Winston-Salem area
Stokes County government services in Danbury
Retail, banking, and home improvement stores in King, Mount Airy, and Winston-Salem

What kind of public transportation is there?


Public transportation options include: Stokes County Transportation demand-response service, YVEDDI transportation services in the region, PART regional commuter connections from the greater Winston-Salem area, Limited local public transit; most residents rely on personal vehicles. Other services include ride-sharing services like Uber and Lyft.

Nearby Parks


Parks nearby include Pilot Mountain State Park, Horne Creek Living Historical Farm and more.

Pilot Mountain State Park
Horne Creek Living Historical Farm
Hanging Rock State Park
King Central Park
Fisher River Park
Westwood Park in Mount Airy

Cellular & Internet Providers


Services available in the area include cellular and internet options.

Cellular Providers

Verizon
AT&T
T-Mobile
UScellular

Internet Providers

Spectrum
Brightspeed
Surry Communications
Viasat
HughesNet
Starlink
Rental Chart
View Rental and Market Value
for Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle North Carolina
View Market Value

Property Information

Public Records

Community & Neighborhood

This property in Pinnacle, NC is located in the Bobby L Bowman Subdivision.


Preforeclosure

The property located at Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle, NC is listed as a Preforeclosure

This listing located at Spainhour Mill Rd in Pinnacle, NC could be available as a Rent-to-Own listing as well, additional diligence will be required from the buyer to determine if this listing can be approved as a RTO.

Please take note that this property in Pinnacle, North Carolina is not listed as a Rent-to-Own (RTO) opportunity. It is currently in an initial default stage in Pinnacle, NC, commonly referred to as Pre-Foreclosure, indicating that the homeowner has missed at least one payment and is considered delinquent. However, instead of going through a potentially lengthy foreclosure process, which could take up to 18 months, the homeowner may be open to considering a Rent-to-Own option that covers their mortgage.

Since Pre-Foreclosure properties are not formally listed for sale, there is no asking price available. Instead, you’ll find either the original loan balance or an Estimated Market Value (EMV) provided. To make a reasonable offer for this home, it’s advisable to use either the loan balance or EMV amount in conjunction with local sale price comparables to determine an appropriate offer. Alternatively, the homeowner might be willing to work with you on a monthly amount that can help them avoid the foreclosure process.

You may also want to check with a real estate attorney or other legal authority to discuss the potential risks of executing a Rent-to-Own agreement with the current Pre-foreclosure owner. If the current owner in Pinnacle, North Carolina doesn't make their mortgage payments, they could lose the property which would directly affect you and your Rent-to-Own agreement.

For this reason, many buyers find a real estate investor or investment company to buy a Pre-Foreclosure property from the current owner. The investor/investment company could then offer you a Rent-to-Own agreement on that property that you worked out with them in advance, which could stabilize the investment and prevent complications.

This is an important legal concept to understand before moving forward

First Steps to Buying a Preforeclosure

Preforeclosure status means the owner of the property has defaulted on his mortgage obligation and the lender is taking steps to foreclose on the loan and take possession of the property. This situation places the property owner and the lender in a disadvantaged position. But it may not be too late for the property owner to work things out with his lender.  At the same time the lender may be interested in allowing a short sale (sale of the property for less than the amount owed) just to avoid the costly process of foreclosure on the loan, and then the expense of marketing the property. That leaves open the opportunity for a real estate investor to come in and solve the problem for both parties.

Read more...

Loan Information

Legal Information

Credit Information Center

County Information

Document Center

Rental Value

The estimated rental value for Spainhour Mill Rd located in Pinnacle, NC is $790/month. Comparable homes around Spainhour Mill Rd that are rentals have monthly ranges starting as low as $710 per month and as high as $870 per month. An owner looking to use this property as an investment could bring a return in the area of $710 - $870 a month based on the many factors which include the properties condition, type, amenities, etc. Sign in to view a full two years of rental information as well as the Average Market Value (AVM) of this property.

Listing History

Preforeclosure

MIDFIRST BANK

07/31/26 - - Present

The owner is behind on payments and has entered preforeclosure. It may still be possible to avoid foreclosure or sell early.

Status: Active

Foreclosure
05/02/07 - 06/01/07

The property has moved into foreclosure proceedings. The lender is likely preparing the home for auction or repossession.

Status: Inactive

Foreclosure
04/23/07 - 04/30/07

Status: Inactive

Similar Homes Nearby Pinnacle, NC


The information provided on the Website, which encompasses details such as property dimensions, floor area, valuation, geographic location, and general property description, is furnished for your convenience and originates from third-party sources. This data should not be interpreted as constituting a contractual offer for the procurement, leasing, or advertising of real estate. No express or implied warranties or assurances are extended concerning these properties, including their availability. While the data presented on this Website is considered reliable, it acknowledges a degree of uncertainty, thus necessitating independent verification.

The administrators of this platform, as well as their respective directors, associates, and personnel, have not undertaken a process of due diligence to verify the accuracy of the information. Their role is limited to disseminating the information, and they do not accept liability, whether direct or indirect, for any injuries, losses, claims, damages, or associated indirect or consequential harms, including but not limited to lost profits or savings, arising from the use of any information or any deficiencies, inaccuracies, or defects in the disseminated information within the bounds of the Website.

Foreclosure.com, in conjunction with its Affiliates, disclaims any responsibility arising from your acquisition of third-party goods, services, or tangible properties based on the informational context of the Site. Foreclosure.com reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, to rectify errors or omissions within any section of the Site or to restrict access to the Site.

Relying solely on the informational content featured on the Website is not advisable. Conduct your own personal inquiries and seek legal counsel regarding any property under consideration within the scope of the Website or the associated data.


MORTGAGE CALCULATOR

Calculate monthly mortgage payments with our easy mortgage loan calculator.

Homes On This Street
View more homes on Spainhour Mill Rd
foreclosure.com

Spainhour Mill Rd
Pinnacle, NC 27043

3 Beds   2 Baths   1,248 sq. ft.   Mobile Home

$117,919 EMV

Status: Active Listing ID: 65833448

Property Information

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Public Records

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Property Description

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Listing URL

https://www.foreclosure.com/listing/address.html?address=Spainhour-Mill-Rd-Pinnacle-NC-27043/65833448_lid

Get NEW Foreclosure Listings sent to your inbox

Millions of people receive foreclosure alerts daily, don't miss out.

Equal Housing Opportunity
Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions of Service   |   © Foreclosure.com / ForeclosureFreeSearch.com 1999-2026. All Rights Reserved.