Get the Bankruptcy Address

W Loomis Rd
Franklin, WI 53132

*Rental Value Coming Soon

Overview

This possible Bankruptcy asset is located at W Loomis Rd, Franklin, WI 53132.
Save money on this property now.

Status: Active
Listing ID: 65693711
Interested in this property?
View More Photos
Create a Free Account

- or continue with -


Nearby Foreclosures

Homes near W Loomis Rd in Franklin, Wisconsin


Learn about W Loomis Rd in Franklin, WI

Our team of real estate experts has conducted a thorough analysis of the current market conditions in Franklin, specifically for W Loomis Rd and comparable listings. Based on this expert analysis, the estimated market value is still being calculated. If purchased for rental purposes, this property might present an opportunity to make monthly rental income. The rental value will be updated on this listing soon. Factors considered in this calculation include the property location, condition, status, and convenience, all assessed by our experienced professionals. Properties like this one on W Loomis Rd are updated daily along with others in Franklin, Wisconsin, ensuring you have the most current and accurate information.


Find out more about this property on W Loomis Rd
View Bankruptcy Status

What is the city of Franklin, WI like?

Franklin is a suburban Milwaukee community known for larger residential lots, newer subdivisions, parks, and convenient access to employment centers across Milwaukee County and the I-94/I-43 corridor. For investors, the city offers a balance of established single-family neighborhoods, condominium options, and higher-end homes in planned residential areas.

The local housing profile is supported by strong suburban demand drivers, including Franklin Public Schools, proximity to Milwaukee Mitchell International Airport, and recreation destinations such as Whitnall Park, Wehr Nature Center, Ballpark Commons, and The Rock Sports Complex.

Franklin can appeal to long-term rental investors targeting families, professionals, and relocation tenants who want suburban space while remaining within commuting distance of Milwaukee, Oak Creek, Greenfield, Greendale, and Waukesha County employment nodes.

Nearby Schools

There are 8 schools in the area. Nearby schools include Franklin High School and Forest Park Middle School.

Franklin High School
Forest Park Middle School
Ben Franklin Elementary School
Pleasant View Elementary School
Robinwood Elementary School
Southwood Glen Elementary School
Country Dale Elementary School
Indian Community School

Nearby Attractions

There are plenty of activities near this property like Franklin Public Library, Ascension SE Wisconsin Hospital - Franklin Campus, and more.

Franklin Public Library
Ascension SE Wisconsin Hospital - Franklin Campus
Ballpark Commons
The Rock Sports Complex
Milwaukee County Sports Complex
Southridge Mall in nearby Greendale
Milwaukee County Zoo within regional driving distance

What kind of public transportation is there?


Public transportation options include: Milwaukee County Transit System service is available on select corridors in and around Franklin and nearby suburbs., Regional bus connections are more accessible in neighboring Greenfield, Greendale, and Oak Creek corridors., Ride-share services operate throughout the Franklin area., Major road access includes I-94/I-43, I-41, WIS 100, and Loomis Road.. Other services include ride-sharing services like Uber and Lyft.

Nearby Parks


Parks nearby include Whitnall Park, Wehr Nature Center and more.

Whitnall Park
Wehr Nature Center
Franklin Woods Nature Center
Lions Legend Park
Pleasant View Park
Kayla's Playground
Root River Parkway
Boerner Botanical Gardens

Cellular & Internet Providers


Services available in the area include cellular and internet options.

Cellular Providers

Verizon
AT&T
T-Mobile
UScellular

Internet Providers

Spectrum
AT&T Internet
T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
Verizon 5G Home Internet
Rental Chart
View Rental and Market Value
for W Loomis Rd in Franklin Wisconsin
View Market Value

Property Information

Bankruptcy

The property located at W Loomis Rd in Franklin, WI is listed as a potential Bankruptcy asset.

This property may be available as a potential bankruptcy asset in Case Number: 26-23887-rmb. It is listed because the address was used as the mailing address for an individual who has filed for bankruptcy on 07-08-2026. This listing at W Loomis Rd in Franklin, Wisconsin is among more than 1 million records featured in our comprehensive nationwide real estate database. However, unlike most property records, not all homes / addresses associated with a bankruptcy filing are for sale. We highly recommend that you first contact Scott Lieske (court-appointed receiver / trustee) listed below (scroll down) under "Legal/Bankruptcy Information" sections to learn whether or not the property is (or will soon be) for sale.

What is a bankruptcy estate?

A property owner who is experiencing difficult financial issues will sometimes file for bankruptcy as a last resort. This is a legal proceeding (usually called Chapter 7 bankruptcy), during which a court-appointed receiver / trustee, like Scott Lieske, will be assigned to determine all the assets of a distressed property owner. More often than not, a home or property is one of the most valuable assets that the court-appointed receiver / trustee will leverage to satisfy the distressed property owner’s outstanding debts. The contents of the home, as well as any other assets (e.g. cars, boats, etc.), are also often included in a bankruptcy estate. Scott Lieske is almost always motivated to sell a property included in a bankruptcy filing very fast -- there is no real attachment to it other than to obtain funds to pay off debts. And the savings for a savvy buyer and/or investor looking to buy a house that's part of a bankruptcy filing for sale in Franklin, WI can be tremendous.

First Steps to Buying a Bankruptcy

In order to purchase a bankruptcy property, you will need to approach Scott Lieske to pursue your deal.

Contact Scott Lieske to find out if the property is for sale as part of the bankruptcy.  If so, request the terms for the sale of the property as well as any additional information regarding the condition of the property. This will help you understand the type of investment your are getting into.

Read more...

Legal Information

Bankruptcy Information

Credit Information Center

County Information

Document Center

Listing History

Bankruptcy
07/08/26 - Present

The property has entered bankruptcy protection. A court-appointed process may delay foreclosure or sale while debts are restructured.

Status: Active

Bankruptcy
10/21/22 - 12/09/23

Status: Inactive

Similar Homes Nearby Franklin, WI


The information provided on the Website, which encompasses details such as property dimensions, floor area, valuation, geographic location, and general property description, is furnished for your convenience and originates from third-party sources. This data should not be interpreted as constituting a contractual offer for the procurement, leasing, or advertising of real estate. No express or implied warranties or assurances are extended concerning these properties, including their availability. While the data presented on this Website is considered reliable, it acknowledges a degree of uncertainty, thus necessitating independent verification.

The administrators of this platform, as well as their respective directors, associates, and personnel, have not undertaken a process of due diligence to verify the accuracy of the information. Their role is limited to disseminating the information, and they do not accept liability, whether direct or indirect, for any injuries, losses, claims, damages, or associated indirect or consequential harms, including but not limited to lost profits or savings, arising from the use of any information or any deficiencies, inaccuracies, or defects in the disseminated information within the bounds of the Website.

Foreclosure.com, in conjunction with its Affiliates, disclaims any responsibility arising from your acquisition of third-party goods, services, or tangible properties based on the informational context of the Site. Foreclosure.com reserves the right, at its sole discretion and without prior notice, to rectify errors or omissions within any section of the Site or to restrict access to the Site.

Relying solely on the informational content featured on the Website is not advisable. Conduct your own personal inquiries and seek legal counsel regarding any property under consideration within the scope of the Website or the associated data.


MORTGAGE CALCULATOR

Calculate monthly mortgage payments with our easy mortgage loan calculator.

CALCULATE
Homes On This Street
View more homes on W Loomis Rd

Previously Viewed

View photo of property in Mew Rd
foreclosure.com

W Loomis Rd
Franklin, WI 53132

 

Status: Active Listing ID: 65693711

Property Information

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Public Records

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Property Description

Sign in to see detailed property information.

Listing URL

https://www.foreclosure.com/listing/address.html?address=W-Loomis-Rd-Franklin-WI-53132/65693711_lid

Get NEW Foreclosure Listings sent to your inbox

Millions of people receive foreclosure alerts daily, don't miss out.

Equal Housing Opportunity
Privacy Policy   |   Terms and Conditions of Service   |   © Foreclosure.com / ForeclosureFreeSearch.com 1999-2026. All Rights Reserved.